隐私声明

最后更新:2020年9月15日

海浪

我们建议您以完整的方式阅读本隐私政策,以确保您完全通知;如果您只想访问特定部分,请单击下面的相关链接跳转到该部分:

1.概述

学位,Inc。,作为格子做生意,(“格子”,“我们”,“我们”或“我们”)致力于保护您的隐私。本隐私政策解释了我们是谁,我们如何收集,使用和分享您的个人信息以及如何锻炼您的隐私权。此私有问题描述(除非显示不同的隐私声明)我们的隐私惯例,关于我们收集的个人信息在通常的业务过程中的个人,包括当你的时候:

·访问我们的任何网站(例如//www.fderbylaw.com/);我们的社交媒体页面等;接收我们的通信;或注册,参加和/或以其他方式参加我们的任何活动,教程,网络研讨会或比赛(集体“游客”); and

- register to or otherwise use any of the Lattice Services as an applicant, team member or employee of one of our Customers (collectively “用户”), when we act as a controller of your Personal Information.

“您”可以根据上下文,是一个或多个Thelattice服务的访问者或用户。

This Privacy Policy does not apply to Personal Information relating to Lattice’s employment or recruitment -related activities. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual (e.g., name, address, email address, or phone number)

2.关于我们

我们是加利福尼亚州旧金山总部的公司格子。我们使人们管理软件帮助改善员工必威app手机下载版的绩效,参与和整体工作场所满意度。在我们的使命支持有意义的工作中,我们提供了一个托管平台和相关工具,包括格网和移动应用程序(“格子服务“),这有助于人们在全球范围内队伍以更有效地管理和聘用他们的员工,以改善他们的表现,并将他们的公司转向最佳工作场所。您可以了解更必威app手机下载版多关于我们和格子服务的信息这里

如果您居住在欧洲经济领域(“EEA”),英国奥斯密兰,我们在本隐私政策中描述的目的的个人信息的控制器是学位,Inc。(作为格子做生意)。

3. Lattice As A Service Provider

Lattice Customers are organizations who use the Lattice Services to help them manage and engage with their applicants, employees and other personnel. Lattice processes Personal Information in these services only according to our Customer's and their User's instructions(as defined in our Customer agreements). If you have questions about Personal Information you have entered into the Lattice Services used by one of our Customers, or want to exercise any of your rights regarding your Personal Information, our Customer contract requires that we redirect your inquiry back to that Customer. This Privacy Policy does not apply to thePersonal Information we process as a service provider or processor on behalf of our Customers.

Lattice is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of our Customers, which may differ from those set out in this Privacy Policy. Please review the relevant Customer's privacy policy to understand more about their data processing activities.

4.隐私原则

莱迪思遵循这些原则,以保护您的隐私:

- 我们不会收集更多的个人信息,而不是提供脊椎动物或履行合法的商业目的所必需的信息;

- 除非您以另外通知,否则我们仅使用您的个人信息以获取我们在本权限内的目的。

- 在不再需要之后,我们不会保留您的个人信息;和

- Other than as specified in this Privacy Policy, we do not share your Personal Information with third parties and are not in the business of selling yourPersonal Information.

5.我们收集哪些信息?

The information we collect depends on the ways you interact with Lattice and the choices you make (including your privacy settings), the products and features you use, your location and applicable law.

A. Information We Collect

(i)您向我们提供的信息

游客
When a Visitor to our website contacts us and/or registers for information, content or an event sponsored by Lattice, we will collect certain personal information so that we may fulfill the Visitor’s request or keep in touch with them in connection with our sales and marketing activities (always in accordance with a Visitor's marketing preferences). The Personal Information we collect and we may have collected in the past twelve (12) months include:

·标识符,例如您的姓名和商业电子邮件地址;
·Professional or employment-related information, such as company name, job level, functional role and title;
·Inferences, such as your contact preferences; and
·Any other information you provide to us when completing any "free text" boxes in our forms or when you interact with us in the context of troubleshooting and support.

If you register to attend a Lattice-sponsored event, we may also require certain additional Personal Information including:

·紧急联系(在某些情况下);和
·饮食偏好(在某些情况下)。

用户

If you are a User, you (or your team administrator) may provide certain Personal Information to us through the Lattice Services - for example, when you register for a Lattice account to access and use the Lattice Services, when you consult with customer support or send us an email or communicate with us in any way (for example, to make a support request).

我们收集的个人信息可能包括:

·业务联系信息(例如您的姓名,职称,组织,电话号码,电子邮件地址和国家/地区);
·营销信息(例如您的联系人首选项);
·帐户登录凭据(例如您在我们的系统中注册帐户的帐户以及在我们的系统中分配给您的唯一用户/团队ID时,例如您的电子邮件或用户名和密码);
·Troubleshooting and support data (which is data you provide or we otherwise access in connection with support queries we receive from you. This may include, for example, contact or authentication data, the content of your chats and other communications with Lattice, and the product or service you are using related to your help inquiry); and

·Billing information (including your credit card numbers and associated identifiers, billing address and background information, but only where you pay for the Lattice Services).

If you ever communicate directly with us, we will maintain a record of those communications and responses.

(ii)我们自动收集的信息

游客
As is true of most websites, when you visit our sites or interact with our emails, we gather certain technical information from your browser or device automatically and store it in log files. In some (but not all) countries, including countries in the European Economic Area ("EEA"), UK and Switzerland, this information is considered Personal Information under data protection laws. To the extent that this automatically-collected data includes, or is linked to, Personal Information, we will treat the data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This information we collect includes:

·Identifiers, such as your internet protocol (IP) addresses and browser type; and
·Internet or other electronic network activity, such as your internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data.

We use this information to analyze trends, to improve and personalize our marketing activities and websites, to administer our websites and guarantee their security and continued proper functioning, to track Visitors’ movements around the website and to gather non-identifiable, demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may link this automatically-collected data to Personal Information provided by Visitors, or to other publicly available information hosted on the internet, so that we can better gauge our Visitors’ needs and provide specific information to best serve them.

在某些情况下,我们可以使用cookie和相关技术来收集或管理浏览器和计算机的某些信息。必威app手机下载版请看关于饼干的部分想要查询更多的信息。

用户
当您使用或与晶格服务进行交互时,我们通过我们的服务(例如在日志文件中)以及通过其他技术(例如cookie)以及关于您的设备和晶格服务的使用情况来自动收集或接收某些信息。在一些(但不是全部)国家,包括欧洲经济区(“EEA”),英国和瑞士的国家,这些信息被认为是“数据保护法”下的“个人数据”。请看关于饼干的部分below for more information.

我们收集的信息包括:

·日志和使用数据,它是与服务相关的,诊断,使用和性能信息我们的服务器在访问或使用晶格服务时自动收集,以及我们在日志文件中记录。该日志数据可以包括Internet协议(IP)地址,设备信息,浏览器类型和关于您在服务中活动的信息(例如与您的使用,页面和文件相关联的日期/时间戳,搜索和其他操作您采取(例如,您使用的功能)),设备事件信息(例如系统活动,错误报告和硬件设置)。

·设备数据, such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device you use to access the Lattice Services. This device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system and system configuration information. If you are using our mobile app, we may also collect information about the phone network associated with your mobile device, your mobile device’s operating system or platform, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID and information about the features of our mobile app you accessed.

·Location data,例如有关您的设备位置的信息,可以精确或不精确。我们收集的这些信息有多少取决于您用于访问晶格服务的设备的类型和设置。例如,我们可以使用GPS和其他技术来收集地理定位数据,告诉我们当前位置(基于您的IP地址)。您可以选择通过拒绝访问信息的访问或通过禁用设备上的位置设置来选择允许我们收集此信息。但请注意,如果选择选择退出,则可能无法使用格子服务的某些方面。

此信息用于:

·保持格子服务的安全;
·提供必要的功能;
·提高格子服务的表现;
·评估和改善您对格子服务的经验;
·审查符合适用的使用条款;
·确定未来的发展格子服务机会;
·assess capacity requirements;
·概括地确定客户机会和莱迪思的安全性(除了格子服务的安全性);和
·分析整体趋势,帮助我们提供和改善格子服务,并提高其安全性和正常运作。

(iii)我们收集来自第三方的信息
In order to enhance our ability to provide relevant marketing, offers and services to you and update our records, we may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, affiliate programs, data providers, social media platforms, as well as from other third parties. This information may include your: mailing address, job title, functional role, business email, phone numbers, intent data (or user behavior data), IP addresses, social media profiles, social media URLs and custom profile. We process this data for the purposes of: updating our records; targeted advertising; event promotion; optimizing our sites and the Lattice Services; for our sales and marketing activities, including to send marketing emails.

6.饼干和类似跟踪技术

格子使用称为“cookie”的技术来存储会话信息。Cookie是少量数据,该数据通常包括匿名唯一标识符,该唯一标识符从网站的计算机发送到浏览器并存储在计算机的硬盘上。

我们使用会话ID cookie和持久性cookie。关闭浏览器时,“会话ID cookie”到期。我们使用会话ID cookie来跟踪您的登录状态。此cookie仅通过https传输。一个“持久性cookie”延长了一段时间内的硬盘驱动器。我们使用持久cookie来确定您将从您的网站提到的位置,以及您用于登录的最后一个用户标识。格子可以在您的计算机上设置和访问晶格cookie;饼干需要使用晶格服务。您可以通过在Internet浏览器的“帮助”目录中提供的遵循方向来删除持久性cookie。Click here for more information on cookies,包括如何禁用它们。如果禁用cookie,您仍可能使用我们的网站,但您使用我们网站某些区域的能力,例如比赛或调查,将受到限制。

Google Analytics:我们使用Google Analytics服务的cookie来直接从Service用户浏览器中收集有限数据,以使我们能够更好地了解您的使用,包括利用人口统计和利益报告Google Analytics的服务。有关Google如何收集和使用此数据的更多信息,请访问www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners。您可以通过访问https://tools.google.com/dpage/gaoptout来选择在服务中选择所有Google支持的分析。

我们还与第三方广告网络合作,以管理我们在其他网站和第三方分析公司的广告,以协助我们分析使用我们自必威app手机下载版己的网站。这些第三方公司使用Cookie,Web Beacons,Pixel标签和相关技术来收集有关您对此和其他网站的活动的信息,以基于您的兴趣为您提供有针对性的广告,并提供测量和分析服务。

Specifically, we use the following third-party services: Microsoft’s Bing Ads, Google Ads andAnalytics, Quora Ads, LinkedIn Ads, Twitter Ads, Facebook Ads, Instagram Ads, and Hotjar Analytics. To learn more about third-party advertising, and to optout of certain ad-targeting activities, please visit: preferences-mgr.truste.com, aboutads.info/choices,andyouronlinechoices.com.。要了解更多关于MicroSoft的隐私实践,请参阅:Privacy.Microsoft.com/en-US/privacystatement;要使用Microsoft基于基于兴趣的广告,请参阅https://about.ads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized -ads必威app下载。Tolearn更多关于谷歌的广告策略,请参阅:policies.google.com/technologies/ads;使用Google的ASAD设置,请参阅:adssettings.google.com;Andogle的广告个性化,请参阅:policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites。Tolearn更多关于Quora的隐私实践,见Quora.com/about/privacy;ToOpt-of基于Quora的广告广告,请参阅:http://www.aboutads.info/choices和https://www.youronlinechoices.com/。ottearn更多关于linkedin的隐私实践,请参阅linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy;ToOpt-of基于LinkedIn的广告广告,请访问www.aboutads.info/choices和www.youronlinechoices.eu和www.youradchoices.ca/choices。 To learn more aboutTwitter’s privacy practices, see twitter.com/en/privacy; toopt-out of interest based advertising from Twitter, see https://optout.aboutads.info. Tolearn more about Facebook’s privacy practices, see facebook.com/policy.php; toopt-out of interest based advertising with Facebook, see http://www.aboutads.info/choices and http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/. Tolearn more about Hotjar’s analytics services and privacy practices, see the‘about Hotjar’ section of Hotjar’s support site; to opt-out data collection byHotjar, see https://www.hotjar.com/legal/compliance/opt-out/.Thissite is being monitored by one or more third-party monitoring software(s), andmay capture information about your visit that will help us improve the qualityof our service. You may control the data being collected from your visit byvisitinghttps://smart-pixl.com.througha universal consumer options page located at https://smart-pixl.com/Unsub/unsub.html.

“不要跟踪”设置目前,各种浏览器提供“请勿跟踪”或“DNT”选项,该选项向用户访问的网站向用户浏览器DNT首选项设置发送信号。目前目前没有对网站响应浏览器的DNT信号,部分原因是行业集团,技术公司或监管机构没有采用常见的DNT行业标准,包括无一致的解释用户意图标准。格子认真对待隐私和有意义的选择,并将努力继续监控DNT浏览器技术及其实施的发展。

7.我们如何使用您的个人信息?

Lattice processes personal information for the following business and commercial purposes, and if you are a resident in the EEA or UK, on the legal basis identified below:

·Providing our websites and Lattice Services: In reliance on our legitimate interest, we process your personal information to operate and administer our websites, and to provide, operate, and maintain the Lattice Services;

对晶格服务·与你交流s:我们可以依赖于在管理格子服务和提供某些功能方面的合法利益,向您发送服务,技术和其他行政或技术电子邮件,消息和其他类型的通知(如分销和产品更新和产品修补程序和修复)。这些通信被认为是格子服务的一部分,在大多数情况下,您不能选择退出它们。如果提供退出,您将在通信本身内找到该选项;

·提供必要的功能:我们处理您的个人信息,依赖于我们的合法兴趣,为您提供在您使用我们的网站和格子服务期间所需的必要功能。

·Transactional considerations:We process your personal information to complete transactions, and send you related information, including purchase confirmations and invoices, to perform our contract with you and to the extent necessary in reliance on our legitimate interest;

·处理联系人和支持请求:如果您填写“联系我们”Web表单或请求支持作为用户,或者通过其他方式与我们联系,包括通过电话,我们处理您的个人信息以与您和/或(如果我们没有)与您签订合同),在履行您的要求和与您沟通方面有必要的程度;

·管理事件:我们处理您的个人信息,以计划和托管您已注册或参加的活动或网络研讨会,包括向您发送相关的通信,结算,注册和与其他事件与会者联系,以与您履行我们的合同,或者在履行您参加任何此类活动的请求时,我们合法利益所必需的程度;

·Developing and improving our websites and services:我们处理您的个人信息以分析趋势,并跟踪您对网站的使用和互动。营销活动和格子服务在依赖于您的同意时,我们对开发,改进和故障排除,并为您提供更多相关内容和服务提供的合法兴趣;

·Sending marketing communications:我们将根据您的偏好处理您的个人信息,例如通过电子邮件,短信或电话与您的服务,功能,调查,通讯,促销或活动进行沟通,我们认为您和/或在每种情况下,提供有关格子和/或我们的选择合作伙伴的其他新闻或信息,依赖于我们在我们的同意下的直接营销或必要时进行合法兴趣。请看“您的隐私权”部分下面,了解如何通过格子控制您的个人信息处理以进行营销目的;

·显示个性化广告和内容:我们处理您的个人信息以进行营销研究,向您宣传,提供有关我们网站的个性化信息,并根据您的活动和兴趣提供其他个性化内容,以便我们合法利益支持我们的营销有必要莱迪思服务或在必要时广告莱迪思服务或在您提供事先同意的范围内(请参阅“您的隐私权”部分, below, to learn how you can control how the processing of your Personal Information for personalized advertising purposes);

·Promoting the security of our websites and services:To the extent necessary for our legitimate interests in promoting the safety and security of our websites and services, we use your PersonalInformation to investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions, unauthorized access to the websites, Lattice Services, and other illegal activities;

·出于我们的业务目的,例如数据分析,审计,欺诈监测和预防,开发新产品和特征,增强,改进或修改我们的产品和服务,确定使用趋势和扩大我们的业务活动,依赖于我们的合法利益;必威app手机下载版和

·遵守法律义务:我们在与公共和政府当局,法院或监管机构合作时处理您的个人信息,根据我们在适用法律下的法律义务,在这方面要求处理或披露个人信息以保护我们的权利,或者对于我们对保护的合法兴趣是必要的违反我们网站的滥用或滥用我们的服务,保护个人财产或安全,追求我们提供的补救措施并限制赔偿金,遵守司法程序,法院命令或法律程序或应对合法要求。

·Reviewing compliance with applicable usage terms:我们处理您的个人信息,以审查与您或您的组织(适用)合同的遵守情况,以确保遵守相关条款的合法兴趣;和

·其他目的:我们将为您提前通知您的其他目的来处理您的个人信息,或者我们收到您的同意。

8.我们分享或披露他人的哪些信息?

Lattice will not share Personal Information, or otherwise make your PersonalInformation available to any other parties except as provided in this Privacy Policy. Parties with whom we may share your Personal Information, pursuant to any applicable agreements, include:

活动共同赞助商:如果您注册由格子和其合作伙伴或共同赞助者共同主办的活动或内容,则您的个人信息可以与该合作伙伴或共同赞助商共享。有关他们如何使用个人信息的更多信息,请参阅我们的合作伙伴或共同赞助者的隐私政策。

法律或监管机构和机构:Lattice will share your information, including Personal Information, in order to respond to investigations, court orders, legal processes, or to investigate prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, or situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Lattice’s Terms of Service, or as otherwise required by law. If Lattice is required by law or an order of a court of competent jurisdiction to disclose your information, Lattice will promptly notify you of this requirement, if permitted by the court or applicable law, so that you may seek a protective order or other appropriate relief.

服务供应商:In order to provide our websites, the Lattice Services to you and undertake our marketing and business activities, it may be necessary for us to disclose your information to contracted third parties and service provider partners who perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include payment providers (to authorize, record, settle and clear payment card transactions); cloud hosting providers (to provide data storage and processing services); communications providers (to process new queries and to manage our emails); and analytics companies to perform analysis. These third-party service providers or vendors may use data we provide to them only as instructed by Lattice.

Business transfers:If Lattice is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or apportion of its assets, Personal Information may be transferred to the acquiring person or entity, in which case you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our website of any such change in ownership or uses of Personal Information, as well as any choices you may have regarding Personal Information.

广告合作伙伴:我们可以与第三方广告网络,交流和社交媒体平台合作,为我们的网站展示广告或在其他网站上管理和服务广告,我们可以为此目的与他们共享个人信息必威app手机下载版请参阅上面的“饼干和其他类似技术”部分for further information.


Our website includes links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of Lattice. If you submit information to any of those sites, your information is governed by the privacy policies that apply to those sites. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any website you visit.

10.我们如何保护你的信息

All of your Personal Information remains private and confidential. The security ofyour Personal Information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

Lattice maintains a comprehensive written information security program that complies with applicable law and generally accepted industry standards. Our program includes appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards, procedures and practices to protect Personal Information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over theInternet, or method of electronic storage, however, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our website, the Lattice® web application owned and operated by Lattice, or the Lattice Services, please contact us using the contact information below.

格子及其代表永远不会要求您的帐户凭据。您不应该与其他任何人共享包含您的莱迪思帐户信息,包括您的用户名和密码。我们建议您对与其他网站无关的莱迪思帐户使用唯一密码。您应该定期检查您的莱迪思账户,以确保您的个人信息没有被篡改或改变。应使用下面的联系人信息向您的站点管理员和格子报告有关您的帐户的任何可疑活动,包括来自缔约方的自动邮件或来自缔约方的呼叫。

11.社交媒体功能

我们的网站可以使用社交媒体功能,例如Facebook“喜欢”按钮,“推文”按钮和其他共享小部件(“社交媒体功能”)。您可以通过此类社交媒体功能可选择,以将有关您的活动的信息发布到第三方社交媒体网络提供的网站上的配置文件页面,以便与网络中的其他人分享。SocialMedia特征是由各自的社交媒体网络托管或直接托管我们的网站。在社交媒体功能托管的范围内由各自的社交媒体网络托管,并且您从我们的网站点击到这些功能,后者可能会收到显示您访问过我们网站的信息。如果您已登录您的社交媒体帐户,则各自的社交媒体网络可能会将您的访问与社交媒体配置文件联系起来。您与社交媒体优势的互动受提供相关社交媒体特征的公司的隐私政策所限制

12. Your Privacy Rights

When acting as a controller, and depending on your location, your jurisdiction, and subject to applicable law, you may have the rights below with regard to the PersonalInformation we control about you. We will respond to your requests within the appropriate timeline under applicable law.

·acc的权利ess means that you have the right to request that we disclose what Personal Information we have collected, used and disclosed about you. You can do so at any time by contacting us using the contact details provided under the "How to Contact Us" heading below.

·删除权意味着您有权要求我们删除我们所收集或维护的个人信息,而受到某些例外情况。如上所述,您可以通过在下面的“如何联系我们”下面的“如何联系我们”下的联系方式联系我们随时联系我们。

·The right to non-discrimination means that you will not receive any discriminatory treatment when you exercise one of your privacy rights.

·你也可以要求我们correct or update你的个人信息;object to the processing您的个人信息;问我们限制处理您的个人信息或要求您的个人信息的可移植性。再次,您可以通过使用“如何联系我们”下面的“如何联系我们”负责人联系我们来行使这些权利

。您可以通过点击我们发送营销电子邮件中的“取消订阅”或“选择退出”链接来锻炼这一点,或者您可以使用下面的联系信息与我们联系。

·类似地,如果我们收集并处理您的个人信息,那么您可以随时撤回您的同意。撤回您的同意不会影响我们在提款之前进行的任何处理的合法性,也不会影响您在依赖于同意之外的合法处理场所进行的个人信息的处理

。·您有权向数据保护机构抱怨我们的收集和使用您的个人信息。有关更多信息,请联系您当地的数据保护机构。

·格子不与用户个人信息进行任何自动化决策。

如果您的个人信息已由我们的客户(您的雇主)提交给我们,并且您希望行使您可能在适用的数据保护法律上的任何权利,请直接与适用的客户咨询。有关雇主如何使用您的个人信息的更多信息,请参阅雇主的隐私政策。

13.加利福尼亚州消费者隐私法案(CCPA)销售个人信息通知

As mentioned above, Lattice may provide third parties with certain personal information to provide or improve our products and services, for example to deliver products or services at your request. In such cases, we require those third parties to handle the information in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. Lattice does not sell personal information to third parties (pursuant to CaliforniaCivil Code §§ 1798.100–1798.199, also known as the California Consumer PrivacyAct of 2018), nor does Lattice share personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes (pursuant to California Civil Code Sec.1798.83).

14.如何联系我们

You can exercise your rights yourself or depending on your country or state, you may be able to designate an authorized agent to exercise these rights on your behalf. Please note that to protect your personal information, we will verify your identity by a method appropriate to the type of request you are making.For example, this could include sending an e-mail to an account on record, or asking you to identify a recent transaction or communication. We may also request that your authorized agent sign a declaration under the penalty of perjury attesting to their designation as your authorized agent, and that they have written permission from you to make requests on your behalf. We may also need to verify your authorized agent's identity to protect your personal information.

如果您愿意,请使用以下联系方式:

·以替代格式访问此策略;
·行使您的权利;
·联系格子的数据保护官;
·了解有关您的权利或我们的隐私惯例的更多信息;
·Designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf; or
·For questions related to this Privacy Policy, or about any of your rights.

电子邮件:privacy@www.fderbylaw.com
请求门户://www.fderbylaw.com/privacy -request

Alternatively, you can write to us at:Degree,Inc. DBA Lattice
600电池街,2楼
旧金山,加利福尼亚州94111
美国
电话:

15. Data Retention

我们将保留您的个人信息,只要有必要履行您所要求的服务,遵守任何法律或法规,解决争端并执行我们的协议。格子可以更长时间保留您的数据以获得合法的业务利益,您的个人权利和自由不超过商业利益。根据莱迪思及其客户之间的任何适用协议,保留了作为服务提供商或处理器的客户进入格子服务并代表客户处理的数据。必威体育app下载

16.有关未成年人的信息

我们的网站和服务并非针对十六岁(16)岁以下的儿童。因此,格子不会处理或披露在十六岁以下未成年人的个人信息。如果您认为我们已收集有关六十岁以下儿童的个人信息,请使用该联系我们如何联系我们上面的部分

17.对本隐私政策的更新

格子可能会不时更新本隐私政策,并将通过向莱迪思帐户中指定的主要电子邮件地址发送通知,通知我们对待任何个人信息的方式进行重大变化的障碍。我们还可以在我们的网站上放置突出的通知。我们鼓励您定期查看此页面以获取有关我们隐私惯例的最新信息。

18.欧洲代表

为了方便管理与欧洲联盟公民有关的监管合规疑虑,格子已任命为欧盟代表。对于与GDRP合规相关的问题,或联系格子欧盟代表,请联系info@rivacy.eu.或:

rivacy gmbh / hammerbrookstr。90 / 20097Hamburg.

Amtsgericht Hamburg / HRB151916 / Steuernummer46 / 754/02510

Geschäftsführer:Tim Haufe //电话:+49 175 820 36 42

19.国际数据转移

您的个人信息可能会在美国和任何其他国家/地区的任何其他国家转移到,并在任何其他国家,子公司或第三方服务提供商维持设施或人员。这些国家可能有与您所在国家/地区法律不同的数据保护法(并且在某些情况下,可能不视为保护)。我们在转移个人数据时遵循适用的数据保护法。如果您居住在EEA,英国或瑞士的访客中,我们将在通过在该领土内加工在此类地区的外部转移时保护您的个人信息欧洲委员会已确定提供足够的个人信息水平;或者以其他方式实施适当的保障,以保护您的个人信息,包括通过使用欧洲委员会批准的标准合同条款或其他合法的转移机制。

有更多问题?我们在这里帮助,所以请联系我们。

©2020degree,Inc。保留所188bet开户平台有权利。Lattice®是学位,Inc。的注册商标California residents: To submit a right to know, delete, or to exercise any of your rights regarding your personal information, click here. To understand your rights and how we handle your personal information, please see our隐私政策